Andrzej Sapkowski

Author details

Aliases:
Andjeý Sapkovskïý, Анджей Сапковский, اندجەي ساپكوۆسكىيي, and 15 others Анджеј Сапковски, Andzheĭ Sapkovskiĭ, Анджэй Сапкоўскі, Andrzej Sapkowski, Анджей Сапковський, 薩普科夫斯基, Andzjej Sapkovskij, أندريه سابكوسكي, アンドレイ サプコフスキ, Andžej Sapkovskij, Αντρντζέι Σαπκόβσκι, 안제이 사프코프스키, Andorei Sapukofusuki, Анджей Сапковски, 安傑·薩普科夫斯基
Born:
June 21, 1948

External links

Andrzej Sapkowski (Polish pronunciation: [ˈandʐɛj sapˈkɔfskʲi]; born 21 June 1948) is a Polish fantasy writer. He is best known for his book series The Witcher, which has been translated into 37 languages making him the second most-translated Polish science fiction and fantasy writer after Stanisław Lem. His books sold over 15 million copies.

Books by Andrzej Sapkowski